3.    All pages of passport or birth certificate and / or / baptism certificate;
5.    Curriculum vitae (CV) in Armenian, Russian or English
6.    Receipt of document submission and registration fee.
According to the relevant letter of the MGU Rector, the package of documents is personally submitted by the authorized representative of the university to the RA Ministry of Education and Science. If the applicant is in the Republic of Armenia, he / she can also submit the above-mentioned documents to the Ministry.
Admission documents for foreign citizens are accepted:
• regular from July 1 to August 20
• Distance learning from July 1 to September 15.
§Consolation Gosh¦: Armenian:-Russian: international The Medical College of the University has been established since the establishment of the MGU (1996) and carries out educational activities till today.
Licensing Council of the Ministry of Education and Science of the Republic of Armenia, 1996 According to the decision No. 72 of November 13, 2012, the university was granted the license No. 107 for educational activities at the university-college level.
Applicants with basic general education (graduated from 9th grade) or secondary general education (graduated from 12th grade) can be admitted to MGU College without age restrictions. Admission to the medical college is organized on the basis of secondary general, basic general education.
Admission is by interview from biology.
«Biology:» from the subject: knowledge required: level: defined: is: 9-th: or: 12-th: grades: school by program::
MGU: College: graduates gets: are: State: diploma:
150,000 (one hundred and fifty thousand) AMD is set for one year of study for students admitted to the college's paid system of the 2019-2020 academic year.
MGU College is an educational institution implementing secondary professional education, where the specialties of "Nursing", "Stomatology" and "Pharmacy" are taught.
"Nursing" specialization is organized for a student on a secondary regulated basis for 3 years.
"Stomatology" and "Pharmacy" specialties is organized for students on the basis of general secondary education for 2 years.
The weekly student workload is 36 academic hours. The courses are held in the university theoretical-clinical chairs. In the educational process, along with theoretical knowledge, practical skills are also strongly used. In the clinical chairs of the MGU Clinical Simulation Center, under the supervision of the lecturers, the students are able to not only study the professional subjects theoretically, but also to become skilled in practical work, by performing practical tasks envisaged by the curriculum. Students are provided with all the necessary materials and equipment, bringing the educational process as close as possible to the real working conditions.
College students have the opportunity to participate in research at the MGU.
The training is organized by modular programs. The theoretical knowledge and practical skills required of the student are clearly defined for each subject.
The modular curricula are developed by the lecturers of the theoretical-clinical chairs of MGU in accordance with the standards approved by the Ministry of Education and Science of the Republic of Armenia.
Students admitted on the basis of basic general education during the first year study general education subjects taught by the best high school teachers.
Theoretical knowledge and practical skills are strictly tested during the study.:
The studied general education subjects are (basic general education on the basis of 1st year).
Algebra, geometry, Armenian language, Armenian literature, chemistry, physics, geography, biology, Armenian history, foreign language, Russian language, social sciences, physical education, basics of computer operation.